top of page

Previous Work

Plays (Lighting Designer)

The Welkin (IC Theatre, 2023)

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot (IC Theatre, 2023)

Makeshifts & Realities (Finborough Theatre,  2023)

Earthquakes (Rose Bruford SW, 2023)

Ring Ring (Rose Bruford SW, 2023)

Mind Full (Hope Theatre, 2023)

The Moors (Hope Theatre ,2022)

Distinguished Villa (Finborough Theatre, 2022)

Persephone (Arrows & Traps, 2022)

Ten Days in a Madhouse (So it Goes Theatre, 2022)

Gut Girls & Buckets (UoN, 2022)

Eleemosynary (Waterloo East Theatre '22)

Landmines (IC Theatre, 2022)

Real Estate (IC Theatre, 2022)

Holst & Payne (Arrows & Traps, 2022)

Boy (ALRA, 2021)

Growth (ALRA, 2021))

Consensual (ALRA, 2021)

There is a War (ALRA, 2021)

It Never Happened (ALRA, 2021)

Loveplay (ALRA, 2021)

Absolute Beginners (ALRA, 2021)

The Method (ALRA, 2021)

Orlando (ALRA, 2020)

Callisto (ALRA, 2020)

Blank (ALRA, 2020)

Yerma (ALRA, 2020)

Spring Awakening (ALRA, 2020)

A Christmas Carol (ALRA, 2019)

Shoot/Get Treasure/Repeat (ALRA, 2019) 

Nell Gwynn (ALRA, 2019)

Posh (ALRA , 2019)

Lilies & Sweets (Pleasance, 2019)

Terrible Infants (St Paul's Jr, 2018) 

Henry Van Dyke (Landor Space, 2018)

Kes (The Capitol Studio, 2013)

The 39 Steps (The Capitol Studio, 2012)

Allo, Allo (The Capitol Studio, 2011)

Our Day Out (The Capitol Studio, 2010)

A Waste of Time (RADA, 2011)

Dear Santa (The Capitol/Tour)

Rookery Nook (RADA, 2009)

A Lovely Sunday (RADA, 2008)

Platonov (RADA, 2006)

In the Jungle of Cities (RADA, 2006)

Nana (Mountview, 2001)

Happy Families (Mountview, 2001)

Hard Times (Mountview, 2001)

Musicals (Lighting Designer)

Alice in Wonderland (Immersion Theatre/UK Tour)

Head Over Heels (IC Theatre 2024)

The Addams Family (IC Theatre, 2024)

Frozen Jr. (St Ives Theatre, 2023)

Fame (Smash Arts Theatre Co, 2023)

Les Miserables: Schools (St Ives Theatre, 2023)

The Three Billy Goats Gruff (Lost the Plot, 2023)

25th Putnam County Spelling Bee (ICMT, 2023)

The Jungle Book (Immersion Theatre/UK Tour '23)

Pippin (IC Theatre, 2023)

Elf Jr. (St Ives Theatre, 2022)

Urinetown (I.C. Theatre, 2022)

A Chorus Line (SLP College, 2022)

Hairspray (Smash Arts Theatre Co, 2022)

Matilda Jr. (St Ives Theatre, 2022)

Calendar Girls (St Ives Theatre, 2022)

A Letter to Harvey Milk (Waterloo East Theatre, '22)

Guys & Dolls (BMOS, Alexandra Theatre, 2022)

Calendar Girls (St Ives Theatre, 2022)

Thoroughly Modern Millie (SLP College, 2022)

The Spongebob Musical (SLP College, 2022)

Wind in the Willows (Immersion Theatre/UK Tour)

Around the World in 80s Days (Blackpool Grand,)

Grease (Smash Arts Theatre Co, 2021)

Starting Here, Starting Now (Waterloo East)

Chess (Leeds Conservatoire, 2021)

The Wizard of Oz (Immersion Theatre, 2021)

Disenchanted (St Ives Theatre, 2021) 

Bad Girls (SLP College, 2021)

Legally Blonde (SLP College, 2020)

Rapunzel (Immersion Theatre, 2020)

The Wizard of Oz (Kidz R Us, 2019)

Cats (Kidz R Us, 2019)

Maggie May (SDWC Productions, 2019)

Pinocchio (Immersion Theatre, 2019)

Oklahoma (SLP College, 2018)

Bugsy Malone (Kidz R Us, 2018)

Mary Poppins Jr. (Kidz R Us, 2018)

Bugsy Malone (The Capitol, 2017)

Our House (Kidz R Us, 2017)

Aladdin Jr. (Kidz R Us, 2017)

Sister Act (Kidz R Us, 2017)

Jesus Christ Superstar (Kidz R Us, 2016)

Jungle Book (Kidz R Us, 2016)

Parade (SLP College, 2016)

Spring Awakening (SLP College, 2015)

Witches of Eastwick (SLP College, 2014)

Disco Inferno (Intimate Theatre, 2009)

7 Brides for 7 Brothers (Millfield, 2007)

Back to the 80s (Millfield, 2007)

Hair (Mountview, 2006)

Annie (Millfield, 2006)

Much Ado Ron Ron (Millfield, 2006)

Oliver! (Millfield, 2005)

Underneath The Arches (Millfield, 2005)

A Little Night Music (Mountview, 2004)

The Mikado (Millfield, 2004)

Rags (Mountview, 2002)

A Little Night Music (Mountview, 2002)

Pantomime (Lighting Designer)

Snow White (Immersion Theatre '23)

Jack and the Beanstalk (Immersion Theatre '22)

Robinson Crusoe (St Ives Theatre, 2022)

Cinderella (Immersion Theatre, 2021)

The Wizard of Oz  (Immersion Theatre, 2021)

Dick Whittington (Immersion Theatre, 2020)

Sleeping Beauty (Kidz R Us, 2019)

Aladdin (Jordan Productions, 2018)

The Snow Queen (Kidz R Us, 2018)

Jack & The Beanstalk (The Capitol 2017)

Jack & The Beanstalk (Kidz R Us, 2017)

Aladdin (The Capitol, 2016)

Cinderella (Kidz R Us, 2016)

Beauty & the Beast (The Capitol, 2015)

Cinderella (The Capitol, 2014)

Peter Pan (The Capitol, 2013)

Snow White (The Capitol, 2012)

Dick Whittington(Camberley Theatre, 2009)

Jack & the Beanstalk (Camberley, 2008)

Cinderella (Camberley Theatre, 2007)

Peter Pan (Camberley Theatre, 2006)

Dick Whittington (London Zoo, 2005)

Jack & the Beanstalk (Millfield, 2005)

Dick Whittington(Millfield Theatre, 2004)

Aladdin (Dacorum Pavilion, 2001)

Jack & the Beanstalk (Mountview, 2000)

Events (Lighting Designer)

Sleeping Beauty @ Blenheim Palace (2023)

Christmas @ Hatfield Park  (2022)

Snow Queen @ Blenheim Palace (2022)

Production

In December 2013, Jonathan produced 'Dear Santa', a musical stage adaptation of the children's book by Rod Campbell. As well as a record breaking run at The Capitol, Horsham it toured to Crowborough and was the first professional Theatre production to be seen at Crowborough Community Centre.

 

'Dear Santa' is a charming introduction to Theatre for young children, aimed at those under the age of 6. There's plenty of fun, songs and excitement for all the family in this enchanting 35 minute show. After the performance, the children are able to meet Santa and receive an exclusive gift. The flexible set design allows the production to be adapted to fit a variety of spaces and is the ideal Christmas treat for your Studio or smaller Theatre.

 

In 2017 he collaborated with 'The Wam Bam Club' to create a one night touring show comprising of a fusion of Burlesque, Circus, Comedy, Magic and Music which played a number of venues around the UK during 2017/18.

DSCN0132.jpg
bottom of page